Name

Role

Daniel Cox

Head

Sarah Riley

Bursar

Rob Smith

Senior Deputy Head

Jayne Symons

Head of Pre Prep

Ellie Buckey

Deputy Head Pastoral

Jo Hendriksen

Deputy Head Academic

Name

Role

Laura Watson

Director of SEND

Harry King 

Science Technician

Vanessa McMillan

Teacher of SEND

Tracy Kidgell-Young

Teacher of SEND

Karen Oliver

Teacher of SEND

Name

Role

Deborah Tully 

Head of Admissions 

Name

Role

Sarah Riley

Bursar

Sue Wright

Bursar (Domestic) and Operations Manager

Andy Johnson

Bursar (Estates Manager)

John Lane

Caretaker

David Wade

Caretaker

John Steer

Caretaker

Thelma Blankley

Catering Assistant

Sony Gurung Rai

Catering Assistant

Julie Marlow

Catering Assistant

Jane Field

Catering Assistant

Jacqueline Robbins

Catering Assistant

Izabela Bakowska

Catering Assistant

Shaun Nother

Chef

Sharon Percy

Cleaner

Samantha Hallett

Cleaner

Pokh Magar

Cleaner

Parbati Thapa

Cleaner

Manju Gurung

Cleaner

Lekhnath Gurung

Cleaner

Laxmi Gurung

Cleaner

Chhabi Thapa Magar

Cleaner

Alessandro del Freo

Front of House supervisor

Daniel Shehan

Groundsperson

William Ray

Kitchen Porter

Cheridah Fleming-Chart

Matron

Lisa Highfield-Robert

Matron (Assistant)

Sange Tamang

Supper Chef

Name

Role

Lee Smart 

Finance Manager  

Name

Role

Katie Davies

Director of Music

Thomas Clayton Shepherd

Director of Sport

Charlotte Grayson

Form Tutor

Sian Hammond

Form Tutor

Sarah Khan

Form Tutor

Tom Robson

Form Tutor

Christopher Wood

Form Tutor

Amelia Evans

Form Tutor

Noel Smith 

Form Tutor and Boarding 

Clare Lock

Head of Art

Robert Sholto-Douglas

Head of Boys’ Games 

Matthew Legg

Head of Design and Technology

Catherine Self

Head of Drama

Kenneth Annis

Head of English

Caroline Smith

Head of French

Claudia Rafferty

Head of Girls’ Games

Matthew Hawes

Head of Mathematics

Alice Toynton

Head of Science

James Wells-Cole

Head of Senior Prep

Joanna Chipperfield

Head of Years 3 and 4

Jennifer Thomas

Head of Years 4 and 5

Stephen Hawkes

Sports Coach

Dagmar Gericke

Teacher of English

Elizabeth Stemp

Teacher of French

Domitille Johnson

Teacher of French

Timothy Barette

Teacher of Information and Technology

LaRae Cherukara

Teacher of Latin

Colette Grist

Teacher of Mathematics

Duncan Yates

Teacher of Mathematics

Patrick Flannery

Teacher of Mathematics and Science 

Robert Lewis

Director of Vocal Studies

Tania Morante

Teacher of Pre Prep

Olivia Clements

Teacher of Pre Prep

Sally Hayman-Start

Teacher of Pre Prep

Lucy Liddicoat

Teacher of Pre Prep

Anouk van der Heijden

Teacher of Pre Prep

Amy Forsyth

Teacher of Pre Prep

Rachael Selmes

Teacher of Science 

David Jones

Teacher of Sport

Gillian Iffland

Teacher of Year 5

Sarah Goddard

Teaching Assistant

Joanne Lockley

Teaching Assistant

Tara Platt

Teaching Assistant

Jill Smith

Teaching Assistant

Shona Sutton

Teaching Assistant

Tanya Pavitt

Teaching Assistant

Lindsey Scott

Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Emslie

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Nicholls

Teaching Assistant and OWL Lead in Early Years and Pre-Prep

Ali Wheble

Trainee Teaching Assistant and Sports Assistant

Name

Role

Sarah Secker-Barker 

Head of Marketing 

Louise Norbury

Marketing and Events Assistant

Name

Role

Helen Green

Events Manager

Name

Role

Gillian Dixon

Head’s Personal Assistant and Office Manager

Phillipa Jeanmonod

School Secretary

Bernadette Hewitt

Receptionist

Name

Role

James Gau

Gap Student

Ayla Greeff

Gap Student 

Annabel Le Plastrier

Gap Student 

Harry Morragh

Gap Student

Name

Role

Beth Hughes 

HR Manager  

Name

Role

Lee Barnard 

Network Manager 

Name

Role

Lisa Aldred

EYFS Practitioner

Jane Edwards

EYFS Practitioner

Charlotte Roberts

EYFS Practitioner

Joanna Uprichard

EYFS Practitioner

Jodie Elson

EYFS Practitioner

Zoe Rutherford

EYFS Practitioner

GET IN TOUCH