To contact a member of the Edgeborough staff, please click on their name and log in to the Parent Portal where all staff e-mails can be found.

Those without a login can send all inquiries to office@edgeborough.co.uk.

Edgeborough Leadership Team

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Headmaster


Senior Deputy Headmaster

Mathematics


Deputy Head

English


Deputy Head

undefined

The Nursery

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Dr J Symons

Head of Early Years

Nursery

Miss C Gregory

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Miss D Horn

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Miss L Blair

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Mrs J Uprichard

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Mrs J Lockley

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 2

Miss T Platt

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 2

Mrs B Schoenberg

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 2

The Pre Prep

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Head of Years 1 and 2

Year 2

Teacher

Reception

Teacher

Reception

Teacher

Reception

Teacher

Year 1

Teacher

Year 1

Teacher

Year 2

Teaching Assistant

Hawkes

Reception

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Teaching Assistant

French

The Prep

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

IT Subject Leader

IT

Teacher

Classics

Teacher

Year 3

Head of Junior Prep

Year 3-5

Director of Music

Music

Years 3-8

Teacher

Year 4

Teacher

Science and Games

Teacher

PE and Games

Year 6

Teacher

Year 5

Teacher

Mathematics

Teacher

Year 3

Sports Coach

Sport

Head of Drama

Drama

Media Manager

English and Library

Head of Design and Technology

Design & Technology and Science

Year 5

Teacher

French

Head of Boarding

Listener and LEAP


Director of Sport and Boarding

PE and Games

Teacher

Year 4

Technician

Science

Year 3-8

Teacher

English

Year 4

Teaching Assistant


Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Teacher

Year 3

Head of Girls' Games

PE and Games


Teacher

Charities Coordinator

Year 6

Teaching Assistant

Creative Arts Technician

Year 4

Head of French

French

Years 3-8

Teacher

French

Years 3-8

Head of Geography

Geography

Years 3-8

Head of Science

Science and Games

Year 7

Head of History

History

Year 8

Teacher

Year 4

Teacher and Assistant Housemaster

Maths

Year 7

Learning Support

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Mrs H Pasley

Director of SEND

All

Mrs J Elliott

Learning Support

All

Mrs V McMillan

Learning Support

All

Mrs K Oliver

Learning Support

All

Ms L Watson

Learning Support

All

Support Staff

Mrs G Dixon

Headmaster's PA

Ms J Ashworth

Finance Officer

Mrs C Davis

Admissions Registrar

Mrs A Durrant

Matron

Miss CJ Fleming-Chart

Matron

Mrs H Green

Lettings Secretary

Mrs P Jeanmonod

School Secretary

Mr D Lock

IT Technician

Marketing Manager

Domestic Staff

Ms S Wright

Domestic Bursar

Mr J Lowe

Estates Manager

Mr M Powis

Maintenance Manager

Mr D Shehan

Gardener

Mr D Wade

Caretaker

Mr J Lane

Caretaker

Visiting Music Teachers (VMT)

Miss E Beere

Piano

Ms A Blyth

Piano and Recorder

Mrs S Burston

Piano/Signing

Mrs S Ellison

Oboe/Bassoon

Mrs E Faulkner

Piano

N Higgins

Saxophone/Clarinet/flute

Mr R Lewis

Head of Vocal Studies

R Lowrey

Drums

D Lucas

Guitar

T Solomon

Trumpet/Trombone/French Horn

G Tuson

Piano/Choirs Accompanist

Mr K White

Violin/Class violin

Mrs K Whittle

Cello

Messages for VMT’s staff should be sent via Kate Davies

Visiting Activities Teachers

Mr M Marlow

Tennis

Mr M Rance

Judo

Ms Z Asha

LAMDA

Mr P Bryant

LAMDA

Miss K Vowles

Dance

GET IN TOUCH