To contact a member of the Edgeborough staff, please click on their name and log in to the Parent Portal where all staff e-mails can be found.

Those without a login can send all inquiries to office@edgeborough.co.uk.

Edgeborough Leadership Team

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Headmaster


Senior Deputy Headmaster

Mathematics


Deputy Head

English


Deputy Head

undefined

The Nursery

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Dr J Symons

Head of Early Years

Nursery

Miss C Gregory

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Miss D Horn

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Miss L Blair

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Mrs J Uprichard

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 1

Mrs J Lockley

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 2

Miss T Platt

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 2

Mrs B Schoenberg

Nursery Assistant

Nursery 2

The Pre Prep

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Miss G Iffland

Head of Years 1 and 2

Year 2

Mrs S Hayman-Start

Teacher

Reception

Mrs O McKenna

Teacher

Reception

Mr R Watson

Teacher

Reception

Mrs T Morante

Teacher

Year 1

Miss A van der Heijden

Teacher

Year 1

Mrs S Clifford

Teacher

Year 2

Mrs S Sutton

Teaching Assistant

Hawkes

Reception

Mrs S Goddard

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs C Hooper

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs J Smith

Teaching Assistant

French

The Prep

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Mr T Barette

IT Subject Leader

IT

Mrs L Bird

Teacher

Classics

Mrs J Chipperfield

Teacher

Year 3

Mr M Darlow

Head of Junior Prep

Year 3-5

Mrs K Davies

Director of Music

Music

Years 3-8

Miss L Davis

Teacher

Year 4

Mr P Flannery

Teacher

Science and Games

Mr B Gray

Teacher

PE and Games

Year 6

Mrs C Grayson

Teacher

Year 5

Mrs C Grist

Teacher

Mathematics

Miss S Hammond

Teacher

Year 3

Mrs L Hawkes

Sports Coach

Sport

Miss S Hinchliffe

Head of Drama

Drama

Mrs H Holder

Media Manager

English and Library

Mrs M Holland

Head of Design and Technology

Design & Technology and Science

Year 5

Mrs D Johnson

Teacher

French

Mrs C Jones

Head of Boarding

Listener and LEAP


Mr D Jones

Director of Sport and Boarding

PE and Games

Mrs S Khan

Teacher

Year 4

Mr H King

Technician

Science

Year 3-8

Mrs C Marren

Teacher

English

Year 4

Mrs J Metcalfe

Teaching Assistant


Mrs T Pavitt

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs B O'Reilly

Teacher

Year 3

Miss C Rafferty

Head of Girls' Games

PE and Games


Mr T Robson

Teacher

Charities Coordinator

Year 6

Mrs L Scott

Teaching Assistant

Creative Arts Technician

Year 4

Mrs C Smith

Head of French

French

Years 3-8

Mrs E Stemp

Teacher

French

Years 3-8

Mrs J Thomas

Head of Geography

Geography

Years 3-8

Miss A Toynton

Head of Science

Science and Games

Year 7

Mr J Wells-Cole

Head of History

History

Year 8

Mr C Wood

Teacher

Year 4

Mr D S Yates

Teacher and Assistant Housemaster

Maths

Year 7

Learning Support

Responsibilities

Specialist Subject

Year Group/s

Mrs H Pasley

Director of SEND

All

Mrs J Elliott

Learning Support

All

Mrs V McMillan

Learning Support

All

Mrs K Oliver

Learning Support

All

Ms L Watson

Learning Support

All

Support Staff

Mrs G Dixon

Headmaster's PA

Ms J Ashworth

Finance Officer

Mrs C Davis

Admissions Registrar

Mrs A Durrant

Matron

Miss CJ Fleming-Chart

Matron

Mrs H Green

Lettings Secretary

Mrs P Jeanmonod

School Secretary

Mr D Lock

IT Technician

Mrs E Thornburn

Marketing Manager

Domestic Staff

Ms S Wright

Domestic Bursar

Mr J Lowe

Estates Manager

Mr M Powis

Maintenance Manager

Mr D Shehan

Gardener

Mr D Wade

Caretaker

Mr J Lane

Caretaker

Visiting Music Teachers (VMT)

Miss E Beere

Piano

Ms A Blyth

Piano and Recorder

Mrs S Burston

Piano/Signing

Mrs S Ellison

Oboe/Bassoon

Mrs E Faulkner

Piano

N Higgins

Saxophone/Clarinet/flute

Mr R Lewis

Head of Vocal Studies

R Lowrey

Drums

D Lucas

Guitar

T Solomon

Trumpet/Trombone/French Horn

G Tuson

Piano/Choirs Accompanist

Mr K White

Violin/Class violin

Mrs K Whittle

Cello

Messages for VMT’s staff should be sent via Kate Davies

Visiting Activities Teachers

Mr M Marlow

Tennis

Mr M Rance

Judo

Ms Z Asha

LAMDA

Mr P Bryant

LAMDA

Miss K Vowles

Dance

GET IN TOUCH